Program 2019

Program 2019
 
  Sunday 1.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Municipal House  
 
  Shinagawa Junior String OrchestraChamber orchestra (J)
  Jan MráčekViolin (CZ)
  Reiji IndaConductor (J)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 7.9.
  18:00
Lučany nad Nisou  
Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie  
 
  Quatuor DaphnisString quartet (F)

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 8.9.
  19:00
Rakovník  
Rabas Gallery  
 
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 9.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Main Hall of Walenstein Palace  
 
  Quatuor DaphnisString quartet (F)
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 10.9.
  19:00
Litoměřice  
K. H. Mácha Theatre  
 
  Marta ZiňkovskáPiano (Ukrajina)
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 11.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Marta ZiňkovskáPiano (Ukrajina)
  Dora HájkováVioloncello (CZ)
  Matouš ZukalPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 16.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Yamamoto KojiSax (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 18.9.
  19:00
Teplice  
Garden House  
 
  Dominika ŠkrabalováVocal (CZ)
  Patrícia SmoľákováVocal (SL)
  Lukáš MichlPiano (CZ)
  Yamamoto KojiSax (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 19.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Atrium Žižkov  
 
  Dominika ŠkrabalováVocal (CZ)
  Patrícia SmoľákováVocal (SL)
  Lukáš MichlPiano (CZ)
  Erika VargaClarinet (HU)
  Tamás BácsiPiano (HU)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 20.9.
  19:30
Bad Schandau  
St. Johanniskirche  
 
  Dora HájkováVioloncello (CZ)
  Erika VargaClarinet (HU)
  Tamás BácsiPiano (HU)
  Matouš ZukalPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 24.9.
  19:00
Litvínov  
Elementary Art School - Concert Hall  
 
  Wiktor DziedzicViolin (PL)
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 25.9.
  18:30
Praha  
*/ Embassy of The Republic of Poland  
 
  Wiktor DziedzicViolin (PL)
  Ayaka MatsukuboTrumpet (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 26.9.
  16:00
Praha  
Aria Hotel - JAZZ AFTERNOON  
 
  Kajetan Borowski Trio (PL)
  Kajetan BorowskiPiano (PL)
  Mateusz SzewczykDouble bass (PL)
  Grzegorz MaslowskiDrums (PL)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 28.9.
  16:00
Srbská Kamenice  
St. Wenceslas Church  
 
  Ayaka MatsukuboTrumpet (J)
  Canto Chamber Orchestra

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 29.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall  
 
  Yasuko FurumiPiano (J)
  Friedrich ThieleVioloncello (D)
  Martin DaněkOboe (CZ)
  Tomáš StančekConductor (CZ)
  North Czech Philharmonic (CZ)

Program...

 
 
TICKETS AVAILABLE IN CONCERT HALLS ONE HOUR BEFORE BEGINNING OR ON EMAIL mlada.praha@seznam.cz

*/ For admittance to the Embassy, RSVP (confirmation of attendance) is required - either by tel.: 257 099 553 or e-mail:rsvp.embassyprague@msz.gov.pl