Program 2017

Program 2017
 
  Thursday 7.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Main Hall of Walenstein Palace  
 
  Adam RiethofClarinet (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Martin ChudadaPiano (CZ)
  Gergely DevichVioloncello (H)
  Adam BaloghPiano (H)
  Wataru MashimoPiano (J)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 8.9.
  19:30
Bad Schandau  
St. Johanniskirche  
 
  Gergely DevichVioloncello (H)
  Adam BaloghPiano (H)
  Wataru MashimoPiano (J)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 14.9.
  18:30
Praha  
*/ Embassy of The Republic of Poland  
 
  Bartosz KołaczkowskiPiano (PL)
  Wojciech SzymczewskiPiano (PL)
  Ayana TsujiViolin (J)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 15.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Jan Deyl Conservatoire  
 
  Louis VandoryViolin (D)
  BRASStet (CZ)
  Walter HofbauerTrumpet
  Karel HonsTrumpet
  Daniela RoubíčkováFrench horn
  Barbora KolafováTrombone
  Jakub ChmelařTube

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 16.9.
  18:00
Litomyšl  
Smetana House  
 
  Bartosz KołaczkowskiPiano (PL)
  Wojciech SzymczewskiPiano (PL)
  Ayana TsujiViolin (J)

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 17.9.
  19:00
Rakovník  
Rabas Gallery  
 
  Adam RiethofClarinet (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Martin ChudadaPiano (CZ)
  Louis VandoryViolin (D)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 18.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Aris Alexander BlettenbergPiano (D)
  Katarína Slavkovskáflute (SK)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 19.9.
  19:00
Litvínov  
Art School  
 
  Adam RiethofClarinet (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Martin ChudadaPiano (CZ)
  Aris Alexander BlettenbergPiano (D)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 20.9.
  17:00
Praha  
Aria Hotel - JAZZ AFTERNOON  
 
  Jakub Cirklsax (CZ)
  &Friendspiano, doublebass, drums

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 20.9.
  19:00
Litoměřice  
K. H. Mácha Theatre  
 
  Takumi InagakiPiano (J)
  Katarína Slavkovskáflute (SK)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 21.9.
  13:30
Praha  
Japan School  
 
  Takumi InagakiPiano (J)
  Hana ChangViolin (USA/J/SINGAPORE)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 22.9.
  18:00
Lučany nad Nisou  
Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie  
 
  BRASStet (CZ)
  Walter HofbauerTrumpet
  Karel HonsTrumpet
  Daniela RoubíčkováFrench horn
  Barbora KolafováTrombone
  Jakub ChmelařTube

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 24.9.
  19:00
Praha  
Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall  
 
  Anna FürjesSoprano (H)
  Takumi InagakiPiano (J)
  Clarisse MoreauOboe (F)
  Hana ChangViolin (USA/J/SINGAPORE)
  Jakub PiklaConductor (CZ)

Program...

 
 
TICKETS AVAILABLE IN CONCERT HALLS ONE HOUR BEFORE BEGINNING

*/ For admittance to the Embassy, RSVP (confirmation of attendance) is required - either by tel.: 257099523 or e-mail:praga.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl