Program 2020

Program 2020
 
  Wednesday 9.9.2020
  19:00
Teplice  
Garden House  
 
  Eszter KirályFlute (HU)
  Xu QianPiano (China)
  Keishiro MikawaVioloncello (J)
  Mao NoroikaPiano (J)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 10.9.2020
  19:00
Praha  
Main Hall of Walenstein Palace  
 
  Daniel MatějčaViolin (CZ)
  Eszter KirályFlute (HU)
  Xu QianPiano (China)
  Keishiro MikawaVioloncello (J)
  Mao NoroikaPiano (J)

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 13.9.2020
  19:00
Rakovník  
Rabas Gallery  
 
  Natalie SchwamováPiano (CZ)
  Keishiro MikawaVioloncello (J)
  Mao NoroikaPiano (J)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 14.9.2020
  16:30
Praha  
Aria Hotel - JAZZ AFTERNOON  
 
  Cameron VohrSax (D)
  Julius WindischPiano (D)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 15.9.2020
  19:00
Praha  
St. Lawrence Church
Hellichova 18, Praha 1  
 
  Teresa GąsieniecVioloncello (PL)
  Piotr GąsieniecPiano (PL)
  Momoko AritomiViola (J)
  Miroslav SekeraPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 16.9.2020
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Bohumil TůmaTrombone (CZ)
  Natalie SchwamováPiano (CZ)
  Anna GaálováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 17.9.2020
  18:00
Kolín  
Synagogue  
 
  Martin KotAkordeon (CZ)
  Momoko AritomiViola (J)
  Miroslav SekeraPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 17.9.2020
  19:30
Nelahozeves  
Castle - Knight Hall  
 
  Teresa GąsieniecVioloncello (PL)
  Piotr GąsieniecPiano (PL)
  Bohumil TůmaTrombone (CZ)
  Anna GaálováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 18.9.2020
  13:30
Praha  
Japanese school  
 
  Kenichi FuruyaBassoon (J)
  Martin KotAkordeon (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 19.9.2020
  18:00
Lučany nad Nisou  
Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie/Church  
 
  Jáchym HladkýGuitar (CZ)
  Kenichi FuruyaBassoon (J)
  FAMA QString quartet (CZ)
  David DanelViolin
  Roman HraničkaViolin
  Ondřej MartinovskýViola
  Balázs AdorjánVioloncello
  Mayuko IchikawaDouble bass

Program...

 
 
  Monday 21.9.2020
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Jáchym HladkýGuitar (CZ)
  Martin KotAkordeon (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 22.9.2020
  19:00
Praha  
Suk Hall - Rudolfinum  
 
  Kenichi FuruyaBassoon (J)
  FAMA QString quartet (CZ)
  David DanelViolin
  Roman HraničkaViolin
  Ondřej MartinovskýViola
  Balázs AdorjánVioloncello
  Mayuko IchikawaDouble bass
  Prague Conservatory Piano Trio (CZ)
  Gabriela BarillováPiano (CZ)
  Kristine AyvazianViolin (CZ)
  Adam KlánskýVioloncello (CZ)

Program...

 
 
Due to the COVID-19 epidemic, the capacity of the halls is limited. For admittance to the concerts, it is necessary to register in advance at:
youngprague.reservation@seznam.cz or phone:+420 777 283 932